toggle menu
Live: mix94.5 Perth
 
Listen live

AFL Teams: Round 13 2019

First of the teams are in

AFL Teams: Round 13 2019 Image: AAP

Adelaide v Richmond

Adelaide Oval, Thursday June 13, 7:50 pm AEST

Adelaide

B Alex Keath, Daniel Talia, Luke Brown
HB Jake Kelly, Kyle Hartigan, Rory Laird
C Brodie Smith, Hugh Greenwood, Wayne Milera
HF Rory Sloane, Taylor Walker, Jordan Gallucci
F Eddie Betts, Josh Jenkins, Lachlan Murphy
FOL Reilly O'Brien, Brad Crouch, Matt Crouch
I/C Paul Seedsman, Rory Atkins, Richard Douglas, Cameron Ellis-Yolmen
EMG Bryce Gibbs, David Mackay, Sam Jacobs, Ben Davis
IN
No Change

Richmond

B Ryan Garthwaite, Nick Vlastuin, Dylan Grimes
HB Noah Balta, Nathan Broad, Bachar Houli
C Brandon Ellis, Dion Prestia, Kamdyn McIntosh
HF Daniel Rioli, Jason Castagna, Dan Butler
F Liam Baker, Tom J. Lynch, Dustin Martin
FOL Ivan Soldo, Jack Graham, Josh Caddy
I/C Sydney Stack, Jack Higgins, Connor Menadue, Patrick Naish
EMG Mabior Chol, Maverick Weller, Shai Bolton, Derek Eggmolesse-Smith
IN
Nathan Broad, Brandon Ellis, Connor Menadue
OUT
Jacob Townsend (Omitted), Trent Cotchin (Injured), Shane Edwards (Injured)

Essendon v Hawthorn

Marvel Stadium, Friday June 14, 7:50 pm AEST

Essendon

 

B – Patrick Ambrose, Michael Hurley, Andrew McGrath
HB – Conor McKenna, Cale Hooker, Adam Saad
C – Mason Redman, Zach Merrett, Kyle Langford
HF – David Zaharakis, Jayden Laverde, Matt Guelfi
F – Darcy Parish, Shaun McKernan, Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti
R – Tom Bellchambers, Dylan Shiel, Dyson Heppell
Interchange – Orazio Fantasia, Jake Stringer, Dylan Clarke, Josh Begley
Emergencies – Aaron Francis, Mark Baguley, Zac Clarke, Ben McNiece

IN – Fantasia, Stringer, Shiel
OUT – Francis, Baguley, McNiece (all omitted)

Hawthorn

B: Tim O'Brien, James Frawley, Shaun Burgoyne
HB: Ben Stratton, James Sicily, Blake Hardwick
C: Tom Scully, Liam Shiels, Ricky Henderson
HF: Luke Breust, Jack Gunston, Paul Puopolo
F: Dylan Moore, Ben McEvoy, Jarman Impey
R: Jonathon Ceglar, James Worpel, Jaeger O’Meara
INT: Conor Glass, James Cousins, Isaac Smith, Kaiden Brand

In: McEvoy, Moore, Brand
Out: Wingard (injured), Pittonet (omitted), Lewis (omitted)

Gold Coast v St Kilda

Riverway Stadium, Saturday June 15, 1:45 pm AEST

Gold Coast

B Charlie Ballard, Sam Day, Jarrod Harbrow
HB Jesse Joyce, Jack Hombsch, Lachie Weller
C Alex Sexton, Will Brodie, Jack Lukosius
HF Nick Holman, Peter Wright, Callum Ah Chee
F Jack Martin, Ben King, Wil Powell
FOL Jarrod Witts, David Swallow, Darcy MacPherson
I/C Corey Ellis, Brayden Fiorini, George Horlin-Smith, Anthony Miles
EMG Chris Burgess, Josh Corbett, Jacob Heron, Connor Nutting

IN: Ah Chee, Day, Ellis, Horlin-Smith
OUT: Corbott (omit), Burgess (omit), Murdoch (injured), Miller (injured)

St Kilda

B Daniel McKenzie, Nathan Brown, Shane Savage
HB Callum Wilkie, Josh Battle, Brandon White
C Jack Billings, Sebastian Ross, Blake Acres
HF Nick Hind, Josh Bruce, Jack Sinclair
F Jade Gresham, Tim Membrey, Matthew Parker
FOL Rowan Marshall, Luke Dunstan, David Armitage
I/C Hunter Clark, Jack Newnes, Dean Kent, Jonathon Marsh
EMG Nick Coffield, Ben Paton, Robbie Young, Doulton Langlands

IN: Clark, Marsh, McKenzie, Acres, Hind, White, Armitage

OUT: Geary, Steele, Phillips, Long, Young, Coffield, Joyce

Fremantle v Port Adelaide

Optus Stadium, Saturday June 15, 4:35 pm AEST

Fremantle

B Joel Hamling, Nathan Wilson, Luke Ryan
HB Connor Blakely, Ethan Hughes, Taylin Duman
C Bradley Hill, Nat Fyfe, Ed Langdon
HF Andrew Brayshaw, Brennan Cox, Michael Walters
F Reece Conca, Jesse Hogan, Brandon Matera
FOL Sean Darcy, Darcy Tucker, David Mundy
I/C Griffin Logue, Brett Bewley, Sam Switkowski, Stephen Hill
EMG Bailey Banfield, Mitchell Crowden, Cam McCarthy, Lloyd Meek

IN: Sean Darcy, Griffin Logue, Stephen Hill

OUT: Adam Cerra (Illness), Rory Lobb (Injured), Alex Pearce (Injured)

Port Adelaide

B Ryan Burton, Tom Clurey, Dan Houston
HB Hamish Hartlett, Tom Jonas, Darcy Byrne-Jones
C Xavier Duursma, Robbie Gray, Karl Amon
HF Justin Westhoff, Dougal Howard, Steven Motlop
F Sam Gray, Paddy Ryder, Connor Rozee
FOL Scott Lycett, Sam Powell-Pepper, Travis Boak
I/C Riley Bonner, Jarrod Lienert, Kane Farrell, Zak Butters
EMG Willem Drew, Ollie Wines, Peter Ladhams, Joel Garner

IN: Hartlett
OUT: Broadbent

Carlton v Western Bulldogs

Marvel Stadium, Saturday June 15, 4:35 pm AEST

Carlton

B Lachie Plowman, Caleb Marchbank, Sam Petrevski-Seton
HB Kade Simpson, Jacob Weitering, Dale Thomas
C Will Setterfield, Patrick Cripps, Sam Walsh
HF David Cuningham, Charlie Curnow, Ed Curnow
F Mitch McGovern, Harry McKay, Levi Casboult
FOL Matthew Kreuzer, Marc Murphy, Zac Fisher
I/C Michael Gibbons, Lochie O'Brien, Paddy Dow, Nic Newman
EMG Cameron Polson, Ben Silvagni, Matthew Kennedy, Matthew Lobbe

IN: Murphy

OUT: Silvagni (omitted)

Western Bulldogs

B: Jason Johannisen, Jackson Trengove, Bailey Williams
HB: Caleb Daniel, Zaine Cordy, Easton Wood
C: Lachie Hunter, Tom Liberatore, Pat Lipinski
HF: Matt Suckling, Ryan Gardner, Sam Lloyd
F: Marcus Bontempelli, Aaron Naughton, Tory Dickson
Foll: Tim English, Josh Dunkley, Jack Macrae
Int: Bailey Smith, Hayden Crozier, Toby McLean, Bailey Dale
Emer: Rhylee West, Fletcher Roberts, Callum Porter, Lachie Young

In: Tory Dickson, Hayden Crozier
Out: Billy Gowers (ankle), Lachie Young

North Melbourne v GWS

Blundstone Arena, Sunday June 16, 4:35 pm AEST

North Melbourne

B Marley Williams, Scott D. Thompson, Jasper Pittard
HB Shaun Atley, Robbie Tarrant, Kayne Turner
C Trent Dumont, Jed Anderson, Jared Polec
HF Cameron Zurhaar, Mason Wood, Jy Simpkin
F Nick Larkey, Ben Brown, Tarryn Thomas
FOL Todd Goldstein, Ben Cunnington, Jack Ziebell
I/C Taylor Garner, Luke Davies-Uniacke, Luke McDonald, Sam Durdin, Paul Ahern, Curtis Taylor, Kyron Hayden, Tom Campbell (Four to be omitted)

IN: Taylor Garner, Paul Ahern, Curtis Taylor, Kyron Hayden, Tom Campbell

OUT: Higgins (inj)

GWS

B Zac Williams, Phil Davis, Heath Shaw
HB Adam Tomlinson, Sam Taylor, Jake Stein
C Brett Deledio, Tim Taranto, Adam Kennedy
HF Matt de Boer, Jeremy Cameron, Harry Perryman
F Jeremy Finlayson, Harry Himmelberg, Stephen Coniglio
FOL Shane Mumford, Josh Kelly, Jacob Hopper
I/C Toby Greene, Matt Buntine, Sam J. Reid, Brent Daniels, Daniel Lloyd, Zac Langdon, Jackson Hately, Dawson Simpson (Four to be omitted)

IN: Jake Stein, Toby Greene, Matt Buntine, Zac Langdon, Jackson Hately, Dawson Simpson

OUT: Nick Haynes (Injured), Isaac Cumming (Injured)

;